Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Patni Associates
Patni Associates


Electric Hoist

We are a leading Wholesale Trader of electric chain hoist, electric wire rope hoist, electric hoist for warehouse, robust electric chain hoist, medium duty electric chain hoist and electrical hoist from Mumbai, India.

Electric Chain Hoist

REQUEST CALLBACK

Electric Chain Hoist
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 25,000 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Speed30/10 Min
Voltage220V-440V
Lift10 feet
Phase3 Phase
Motor0.75 Hp
ClutchFriction

We are a paramount organization that is engaged in manufacturing, supplying and trading high quality Electric Chain Hoist up down nd cross travel electric travelling trolley both movement . These hoists are manufactured using high quality aluminum that is sourced from reliable vendors of market. All these hoists are available with a Built in electrical control panel at reasonable rates.

Features:
  • High performance
  • Longer chain life
  • Ergonomically designed pendent control

Product Details:

  • Rugged European design: Assured reliability
  • Overload slipping clutch: Safety assured
  • Compact aluminum alloy cast body: Light weight precision engineered
  • Anti corrosive powder coated finish: Better aesthetics
  • Built in electrical control panel: Ready to use
  • Ergonomically designed pendent control: Easy of usage
  • Swiveling bottom block: Free rotation handling of loads

Note:Price Differ as per buyer requirement

  • 1/2 Tonne x 3 mtr-Rs 50000/-Per Piece
  • 1 Tonne x 3 mtr - Rs 55000/-Per Piece
  • 2 Tonne x 3 mtr - Rs 63000/-Per Piece
Yes! I am interested

Electric Chain Hoist

REQUEST CALLBACK

Electric Chain Hoist
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 25,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Capacity250 Kg
Lift Speed6.6 m/min
PhaseThree phase
Hoist Voltage200-600V
Frequency50-60Hz
Power SourceElectric

Other Details:
  • Rugged European design Assured reliability
  • Overload slipping clutch Safety assured
  • Compact aluminium alloy cast body Light weight precision engineered
  • Anti corrosive powder coated finish Better aesthetics
  • Imported grade 80 surface hardened load chain for strength & wear resistance Longer chain life
  • Built in electrical control panel Ready to use
  • Ergonomically designed pendent control Easy of usage

Specification:

Chain Size Diameter in mmFEM dutyISO dutyCapacity in kg.Lifting speed mpmNo. of fallsMotor kw main/creepMotor RPM‘A’ Head roomBCGHLWt. (kg) Hook susp. 3M liftWt. (kg) with ET 3m lift
SingleDualHook SuspPTGT/ET
HC1 012NH4

1258
One0.25150036040042023812831.52502303065
HC1 012DH
8/2.6One0.25/0.081500/41036040042031.52502303570
HC1 025NL1 AmM42504
One0.25150036040042031.52502303065
HC1 025DL
4/1.3One0.25/0.081500/41036040042031.52502303570



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Model-HC
Yes! I am interested

View PDF

Electric Wire Rope Hoist

REQUEST CALLBACK

Electric Wire Rope Hoist
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 65,000 / NumberGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationMining Hoist
Lift Speed20 m/min
VoltageAC 220/230V
Frequency50 Hz
Input Power1300W
Power SourceElectric

We are offering a wide range of Electric Wire Rope Hoist. Engineered using finest quality components, these hoists ensure maximum durability and robustness. Anywhere people want to lift up to 500 kg, you can often find hoist doing the job. Our products are extensively recommended by various numbers of clients owing to its high quality, robustness and dimensional accuracy. We ensure high functional efficiency of our products.
Yes! I am interested

Electric Hoist for Warehouse

REQUEST CALLBACK

Electric Hoist for Warehouse
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1.25 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Capacity0.5t-20t
Usage/ApplicationMini Hoist
Lift Speed5-10m/min
Voltage220 V
Power SourceElectric

We are a foremost association that is occupied with offering top notch Electric Hoist for Warehouse. These hoists are made utilizing excellent aluminum that is sourced from solid merchants of business sector. All these hoists are accessible with a Built in electrical control board at sensible rates.

Features:
  • Tough construction
  • Easy operations
  • Rust proof body
Yes! I am interested

Robust Electric Chain Hoist

REQUEST CALLBACK

Robust Electric Chain Hoist
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 50,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Capacity5 ton
Power SourceElectric
Maximum Lifting Height100 m
Usage/ApplicationConstruction Hoist
Surface FinishColor Coated

We have gained expertise in manufacturing, supplying and trading Robust Chain Electric Hoist. Manufactured using high quality material, our range is in compliance with international quality standards. Moreover, we offer these products to customers in various specifications at industry leading rates.

Features:
  • Tough construction
  • Easy operations
  • Rust proof body.

Specification:
Type
CH-III
Class
II
S.W.L. (Tonne)MT2.55.07.510
No. of falls-1234

Fixed suspensionKg.328381402427
Appr. Weight atWith electric trly.Kg.500525550600
3 mt. LiftWith geared trly.Kg.376451553578
Extra weight per add. mt. Lift (approx)Kg.3.36.69.913.2
Hoisting speed mts./min.MPM5.22.61.71.3
*Travelling speed mts./min.MPM17171717
Hoisting MotorHP (kw)5 (3.7)5 (3.7)5 (3.7)5 (3.7)
Travelling MotorHP (kw)0.25 (0.18)0.5 (0.37)0.75 (0.55) x 20.75 (0.55)x2



      Additional Information:

      • Item Code: Model-CH-III
      Yes! I am interested

      View PDF

      Medium Duty Electric Chain Hoist

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Medium Duty Electric Chain Hoist
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 50,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Capacity3-6 ton
      Travelling Speed10 m/min
      Motor1.5 HP
      Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
      Surface FinishColor Coated

      Our domain expertise has enabled us to come up with an excellent collection of Medium Duty Chain Electric Hoist. All these products are manufactured keeping in mind the variegated requirements of customers using high quality material. The material used for manufacturing is sourced from trustworthy vendors of the market.

      Features:

      • Longer service life
      • Noise less operations
      • Tough construction

       

      Other Details:

      • Grade 80 load chain Higher safety factor & longer chain life
      • Rugged German design in use for more than 30 years Assured reliability
      • Precision machine case hardened alloy steel gears Long life noiseless operation
      • Light weight simple mounting design Ease of installation
      • Built in electrical control panel Ready to use
      • Precision machine & hardened load chain wheel Longer life of LCW & chain smooth opertion


      Specification/Dimension:

      “Baby” with hook suspension (Fig.1)
      CapacityMT0.512
      0.512
      Chain fallsNo.224A750750860
      Hoisting speedm/min4.84.82.4B150150150
      Hoist motorH.P.1.51.51.5C120120120
      * Height of Max. lift (Std. 3 m)m9.69.64.8D313137
      Length of control cablem---E525525525
      Approx. wt. With chains for 3m. Liftkg636365F285285285
      Approx. wt. Per meter additional liftkg2.62.652



          Additional Information:

          • Item Code: Model-Baby
          Yes! I am interested

          View PDF

          Electrical Hoist

          REQUEST CALLBACK

          Electrical Hoist
          Get Best Quote

          Thanks for Contacting Us.

          Approx. Rs 10,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

          Product Details:
          Capacity1-13 ton
          Lift Speed8 m/min
          Power SourceElectric
          PhaseThree phase
          Voltage380 V
          UsageDrywall Panel Hoist

          Yes! I am interested

          Indef Chain Electric Hoist

          REQUEST CALLBACK

          Indef Chain Electric Hoist
          Get Best Quote

          Thanks for Contacting Us.

          Approx. Rs 50,000 / UnitGet Latest Price

          Product Details:
          Capacity1-3 ton
          Chain Length (meters)2-4
          Power SourceElectric
          Power1.5 kW
          Handle Control Voltage24V

          Our company has created niche in the field of offering Indef Chain Electric Hoist to our clients. It is used for lifting heavy equipment in various industrial sectors, mines and factories. This product is manufactured and designed from optimum quality components in compliance with industrial norms.
          Yes! I am interested

          Flame Proof Electric Chain Hoist

          REQUEST CALLBACK

          Flame Proof Electric Chain Hoist
          Get Best Quote

          Thanks for Contacting Us.

          Approx. Rs 50,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

          Product Details:
          Chain Length (meters)3 meter
          Capacity1/2 to 2 ton
          UsageConstruction Goods
          MaterialMild Steel

          With the help of our experienced engineers, we are able to manufacture, supply and trade excellent quality Flame proof Electric Chain Hoist The compact & optimized design of this hoist is augmented for structural benefits and maximum hook approach. Moreover, these hoists have two-speed motor standard precise handling of loads.

          Features:
          • Smooth start and stop
          • High performance
          • Rust proof body

          Note: Price Differ as per buyer requirement

          1/2 Tonne x 3 mtr-Rs 50000/-Per Piece
          1 Tonne x 3 mtr - Rs 55000/-Per Piece
          2 Tonne x 3 mtr - Rs 63000/-Per Piece
          Yes! I am interested

          View PDF

          15 T Robust Electric Chain Hoist

          REQUEST CALLBACK

          15 T Robust Electric Chain Hoist
          Get Best Quote

          Thanks for Contacting Us.

          Approx. Rs 50,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

          Product Details:
          Capacity15 Ton
          Motor Power9.3 kW
          Travelling Speed17 m/min

          Other Details:
          • Grade 80 load chain Higher safety factor & longer chain life
          • Truly modular constructor Easily accessible separate brake, motor, gearbox & panel unit
          • Rugged design in use for more than 20 years Assured reliability
          • Precision machine cut case hardened alloy steel gears and load chain wheel Long life, noiseless operation
          • Built in control panel with std. electricals Ready to use
          • Fail safe disc brake Trouble free operation and case of adjustment

          Specification:
          Type
          CH-IV
          Class
          II
          S.W.L. (Tonne)MT5101520
          No. of falls
          1234
          Hoisting speedM/Min.84.32.662
          Hoisting motor kW.kW9.39.39.39.3
          Travelling speedM/Min.17171717
          Travelling motor kW.kW0.370.55 (2 Nos.)0.75 (2 Nos.)0.75 (2 Nos.)
          Dimn. A (head room)mm985124016001600
          Dimn. Bmm72189511701260
          Dimn. Cmm480570680760
          Dimn. Emm48679510301120
          Dimn. F (ref)mm486356462462
          Dimn. Gmm235100140140
          Dimn. Jmm425425425425
          Dimn. Kmm400-460410-450480-510480-510
          Dimn. L (BBL motor)mm680680680680


          Additional Information:

          • Item Code: Model-CH-IV
          Yes! I am interested

          View PDF

          Ferreterro Electric Hoists

          REQUEST CALLBACK

          Ferreterro Electric Hoists
          Get Best Quote

          Thanks for Contacting Us.

          Approx. Rs 50,000 / UnitGet Latest Price

          Product Details:
          Trolley OptionWith Trolley
          Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
          Capacity3-6 ton
          Surface FinishColor Coated

          We are engaged in offering Ferreterro Electric Hoists
          Yes! I am interested

           
          X


          Explore More Products

          Contact via E-mail
          Contact via SMS
          Patni Associates
          Rajnikant Patni (Proprietor)
          Sanskruti Building, Gala No. 35/003, Opposite Lawrence School, 90 Feet Road, Thakur Complex , Kandivali East,
          Mumbai - 400101, Maharashtra, India
          Call Us: 
          Call Response Rate: 39%
          Share Us :
          F G T L



          Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

          © Patni Associates. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
          Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

          Patni Associates